The applicant proposes to a construct commercial multi-family development with associated improvements. EPR PROJECT NO PLANS
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475,602 | $3,480,095 | — | $5,955,697 | |
| 2024 | $2,475,602 | $3,161,851 | — | $5,637,453 | |
| 2023 | $2,475,602 | $1,614,387 | — | $4,089,989 | |
| 2022 | $2,475,602 | $787,047 | — | $3,262,649 | |
| 2021 | $2,475,602 | $201,263 | — | $2,676,865 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
WARRANTY DEED
CORRECTION DEED
WARRANTY DEED
CORRECTION DEED
LOT 1 BLK A HYDROLAB SUBD