Home/Site Plans/8216 ELROY ROAD
⏰ Expired

8216 ELROY ROAD

To provide new parking spaces

📍 8216 ELROY RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78617📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 12, 2018
Updated: May 28, 2018
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

To provide new parking spaces

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 12, 2018
In Review
May 12, 2018
Expired
May 28, 2018

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.13778, -97.62209

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$547K
Market Value
$547K
Appraised Value
$471K
Assessed Value
Land: $415K (76%)Improvements: $132K (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8218 ELROY RD 78617
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HILLTOP HAWKS PROPERTIES LLC
0
Acres:5.74
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$415,433$131,867—$547,300
2024$415,433$131,867—$547,300
2023$280,543$46,773—$327,316
2022$280,543$67,666—$348,209
2021$241,558$105,004—$346,562

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 19, 2019SW
SANTIS ROSA, SANTIS ROSA E→HILLTOP HAWKS PROPERTIES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 5, 2006CN
SANDERS CHARLES W & IRENE→SANTIS ROSA E

CONSTABLE DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Rosa Santis
(512) 476-2979
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jerry Perales
Perales Land Development, LLC
(512) 297-5019

📐 Nearby Site Plans

14211 FM 812, Del Valle, Tx 78617
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 10, 2015
14211 FM 812, Del Valle, Tx 78617
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 28, 2016
Dollar General: 13903 FM 812
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 12, 2019
Dollar General: 13903 FM 812 (W/R SP-2015-0090D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2016
Garages of the Americas
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 30, 2024
Garages of the Americas
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 30, 2023
Garages of the Americas
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 21, 2021
Travis 77 Formula 1 Site Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 26, 2025
JUAN BAUTISTA
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BoostLogic Headquarters
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 27, 2023
Kingswood Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2024
BoostLogic Headquarters
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 7, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11924891