Home/Site Plans/Verizon Wireless - Candyland
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 4

Verizon Wireless - Candyland

The applicant proposes a new telecommunication tower with associated improvements.

📍 5300-1/2 MIDDLE FISKVILLE RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78751📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 20, 2018
Updated: Jan 21, 2022
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 20, 2018
In Review
+166d
August 19, 2018
Approved
February 1, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31533, -97.71543

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.60M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $943K (36%)Improvements: $1.66M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5306 MIDDLE FISKVILLE RD AUSTIN 78751
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
HSU CHI KAO
Year Built:1972
Acres:0.76
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$942,638$1,657,362—$2,600,000
2024$942,638$2,326,738—$3,269,376
2023$942,638$2,053,548—$2,996,186
2022$942,638$1,923,373—$2,866,011
2021$942,638$1,495,310—$2,437,948

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
K
Kayla Bryson
Vincent Gerard & Associates, Inc.
(512) 328-2693

📐 Nearby Site Plans

HUNTINGTON-SURREY SCHOOL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
THE COTTAGE
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LADD APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Mueller 10A Block 76 Lots 1 & 2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 23, 2020
Mueller 10A Block 76 Lots 8 & 9
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 23, 2020
ADDITION TO AUSTIN JET CORPORATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AIRPORT-WILSHIRE BLVD. IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GUTTELL RESIDENCE (DRAINAGE REQUIRED BY PLAT)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Mueller 6-plexes
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 12, 2011
Mueller Section 9A Block 75 Lot 1-2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2024
Cady Lofts
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 17, 2023
Sabine at Mueller
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 12, 2011

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11987537

Businesses near the planned site

North Loop659 ft (201m) elevation

Komé: Sushi Kitchen

0.1 mi
Restaurant
4.5(2,760)
Upgrade to viewkome-austin.com

Barfly's

0.2 mi
Bar