Home/Site Plans/Waterloo Terrace Construction
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Waterloo Terrace Construction

The applicant is proposing to construct a congregate living house with associated improvements.

📍 12190 N SB MOPAC EXPY SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78759📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 1, 2018
Updated: May 6, 2019

📊Site Plan Metrics

#11996277
FAR:—
Impervious:59.0%
Applied:Aug 1, 2018
Approved:May 6, 2019
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 1, 2018
In Review
+248d
August 31, 2018
Approved
May 6, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41401, -97.70867

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.48M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.20M (49%)Improvements: $3.28M (51%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12190 N MO-PAC EXPRESSWAY 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FC WATERS PARK HOUSING LP
Year Built:2020
Acres:2.45
Tax Year:2026

Civilitude LLC
(512) 761-6161

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Domain Tower IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2025
DOMAIN TOWER IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 10, 2025
Domain Tower IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 16, 2024
Courtyard Marriott at Kramer Lane
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2018
Kramer Lane Multifamily
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Dec 29, 2025
AIRBORNE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Courtyard at Kramer Laner (W/R SP-2017-0270C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 12, 2025
KRAMER LANE SERVICE CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 19, 2018
KRAMER CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KRAMER CENTER - SHARED PARKING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TSM KRAMER LANE AT METRIC BLVD. CIP # 825-607-2026
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
KRAMER LANE ACRES
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #11996277

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover59.0%