Home/Site Plans/5201 & 5315 Blue Bluff Rd. - Restoration Plan
â†Šī¸ Withdrawn

5201 & 5315 Blue Bluff Rd. - Restoration Plan

The applicant is proposing removal of fill material within the creek area to it's original condition with associated improvements.

📍 5315-1/2 BLUE BLUFF RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78724📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 27, 2018
Updated: Nov 6, 2019
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
September 27, 2018
Active
November 6, 2019
Withdrawn
November 6, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26918, -97.61588

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$995K
Market Value
$995K
Appraised Value
$803K
Assessed Value
Land: $733K (74%)Improvements: $263K (26%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5315 BLUE BLUFF RD 78724
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MORENO HEUTIMIO
Year Built:1997
Acres:25.41
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL DETAILS

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$732,603$262,588—$995,191
2024$732,603$263,012—$995,615
2023$603,404$266,173—$869,577
2022$603,404$208,748—$812,152
2021$282,884$198,855—$481,739

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 13, 2009WD
SANCHEZ FRANCISCO→MORENO HEUTIMIO

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
Sergio Lozano Sanchez P.E.
LOC Consultants
(512) 524-0677

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Gilbert Gas Station
Withdrawn â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 13, 2017
Gilbert Gas Station (W/R SP-2016-0396D)
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jan 21, 2022
Eastside Pet Hospital
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Apr 11, 2019
Veterinary Hospital
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 1, 2017
RIVER ROAD BAPTIST CHURCH WORSHIP CENTER ADDITION
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TXI MIMMS
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TXI GILBERT
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
SH 130 (sw corner of SH 130 and FM 969)
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 22, 2023
Quiktrip No 4141
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 29, 2023
QuikTrip No 4141 - Vested Rights
CC Pending - Fees Paid â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 24, 2020
QuikTrip No. 4141
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Aug 8, 2025
Valero #1552
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Jul 3, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12041711

📮
ZIP 78724
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details