Home/Site Plans/Horrigan Boat Dock
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

Horrigan Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing to demo existing slip boat dock and replace along with associated improvements.

📍 10800 RIVER TER, AUSTIN, TX, 78733📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN LTD
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 2, 2018
Updated: Jun 19, 2019
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 2, 2018
In Review
+230d
November 1, 2018
Approved
June 19, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.34235, -97.88279

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.35M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.99M (46%)Improvements: $2.36M (54%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
10800 RIVER TER 78733
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
MCCABE BRIAN & ELISABETH MCCABE
Year Built:2021
Acres:0.57
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE DETAILS

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,990,200$2,355,404—$4,345,604
2024$1,990,200$2,615,146—$4,605,346
2023$1,840,000$647,000—$2,487,000
2022$1,840,000$588,168—$2,428,168
2021$1,104,000$98,508—$1,202,508

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 15, 2020WD
HORRIGAN TIMOTHY→MCCABE BRIAN & ELISABETH MCCABE

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 6, 2018WD
GRAFFT CRISPINO A & BRENDA K→HORRIGAN TIMOTHY

WARRANTY DEED

Jun 10, 2003WD
GRAFFT CRISPINO A & BRENDA K

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
A
Ashraf Ahsanullah
Advanced Consulting Engineers
(512) 444-1739

📐 Nearby Site Plans

155 N. TUMBLEWEED TRAIL
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CE-BAR FIRE STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EANES GROVE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COMMONS FORD WATERLINE
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
SOUTHWESTERN BELL BURIED CABLE
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
ZILKER PARK SOUND DEFLECTION BERM
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WESTCLIFF APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WESTCLIFF CONDOMINIUMS (SITE PLAN EXTENSION)
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Westcliff- Site Plan Fair Notice
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 3, 2013
Westcliff Phase II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 26, 2018
Westcliff Phase II
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 10, 2016
Westcliff Phase II -Overlook
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 26, 2018

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12044806