Home/Site Plans/The Mark at Austin
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

The Mark at Austin

The applicant proposes to build a multi- family development with other associated improvements.

📍 812 W 23RD ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 21, 2018
Updated: Sep 1, 2023

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12107027
FAR:—
Impervious:94.0%
Applied:Dec 21, 2018
Approved:Jun 10, 2020
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 21, 2018
In Review
+507d
January 20, 2019
Approved
June 10, 2020

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.28750, -97.74621

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$177.75M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $11.98M (7%)Improvements: $165.77M (93%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
812 W 23 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LCD-AUSTIN PROPERTY OWNER LLC
Acres:1.22
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
P
Peter Cairns
JONES & CARTER
(770) 713-8542

📐 Nearby Site Plans

APPLE BAR
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MRS. JOHNSON'S BAKERY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
JELLYROLLS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
YMCA Town Lake Lamar Beach Parking
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 27, 2019
Republic of Texas History Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 15, 2020
POWERHOUSE BAR & DANCE LANE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SUN SCREEN INTERNATIONAL INC.
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
305 W. 5th Street
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 23, 2018
Austin Energy Duct Bank
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2012
305 W 5th Street
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 13, 2023
Republic Square Park Improvements Project
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 23, 2016
Republic Square
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 8, 2023

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12107027

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover94.0%

📮
ZIP 78705
Projects in this ZIP