Home/Site Plans/Islamic Center of Lake Travis
✅ Approved and Released

Islamic Center of Lake Travis

The applicant is proposing parking expansion with associated improvements.

📍 4701 DOSS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 2, 2019
Updated: Dec 3, 2020

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12291845
FAR:—
Impervious:19.6%
Applied:Aug 2, 2019
Approved:Dec 3, 2020
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 2, 2019
In Review
+459d
September 1, 2019
Approved
December 3, 2020

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41105, -97.92980

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.55M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.26M (49%)Improvements: $1.29M (51%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4701 DOSS RD 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
ISLAMIC CENTER OF LAKE TRAVIS
Year Built:2017
Acres:4.13
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,259,320$1,286,131—$2,545,451
2024$1,259,320$1,245,906—$2,505,226
2023$719,611$1,260,151—$1,979,762
2022$449,757$956,870—$1,406,627
2021$449,757$956,910—$1,406,667

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
A
Abdur R. Siddigi
Islamic Center of Lake Travis
(512) 626-0732
📝 Applicant Contact
N
Nobuki Omikawa
Professional Structural Engineers Inc.
512

📐 Nearby Site Plans

South Austin Marine- Lakeside
Expired • AUSTIN • May 17, 2008
South Austin Marine-Lakeside
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 20, 2009
Hudson Bend Middle School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
HUDSON BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL-LAKE TRAVIS I.S.D. FACILITY EXPANSION-PHASE TWO
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Hudson Bend Middle School Additions
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 5, 2012
HUDSON BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL-ATHLETIC FIELD & TRACK PHASE ONE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HUDSON BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HUDSON BEND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
The Studio at Hudson Bend
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2017
Lot 92-Neidhardt Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 17, 2012
Villas on Travis Revision
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2010
VILLAS ON TRAVIS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12291845

🎓 School DistrictLAKE TRAVIS ISD
Impervious Cover19.6%

Case Manager

👤
Robert Anderson
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site