Home/Site Plans/St. Johns Encampment Commons
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 4

St. Johns Encampment Commons

The applicant is proposing a open space with associated improvements.

📍 6102-1/8 THOMAS HATFIELD WAY, AUSTIN, TX, 78752📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 3, 2019
Updated: Jan 13, 2021

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12311866
FAR:—
Impervious:39.2%
Applied:Sep 3, 2019
Approved:Jan 13, 2021
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 3, 2019
In Review
+468d
October 3, 2019
Approved
January 13, 2021

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.32555, -97.71064

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$24.31M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.01M (21%)Improvements: $19.29M (79%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6300 MIDDLE FISKVILLE RD 78752
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
Year Built:1978
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$5,014,845$19,291,017—$24,305,862
2024$5,014,845$19,634,473—$24,649,318
2023$5,014,845$24,778,322—$29,793,167
2022$5,014,845$17,947,311—$22,962,156
2021$5,014,845$17,947,311—$22,962,156

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 29, 2010SW
RED LEAF PROPERTIES LLC→AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 29, 2010SW
PRIMARY PROPERTIES CORPORATION→RED LEAF PROPERTIES LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
R
Richard Rhodes
Redleaf Highland LLC
(512) 472-5003
📝 Applicant Contact
A
Augustine Verrengia
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
(512) 328-0011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

RMMA TEMPORARY WATERLINE & ROAD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Adams House Bed & Breakfast
Approved • AUSTIN • May 27, 2014
Specht Retaining Wall
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 12, 2016
Specht Retaining Wall
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 22, 2016
Specht Retaining Wall
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 27, 2017
RMMA SOUTH REGIONAL RETAIL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RMMA SOUTH REGIONAL RETAIL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 4, 2013
South Regional Retail Building 6
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 16, 2014
51st St. Mueller Blvd.
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2025
Hyde Park Market
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 31, 2015
Elizabet Ney Museum Restoration and Site Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 6, 2022
I AM A PROMISE DAYCARE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12311866