Home/Site Plans/Casis Elementary ROW Improvements
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 10

Casis Elementary ROW Improvements

The applicant proposes to install a 12 inch water stub extension and all associated improvements.

📍 2700-1/2 EXPOSITION BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 4, 2019
Updated: Oct 20, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 4, 2019
In Review
October 4, 2019
Expired
October 20, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30341, -97.76448

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$49.73M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $12.68M (25%)Improvements: $37.06M (75%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2710 EXPOSITION BLVD 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Year Built:2020
Acres:14.05
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$12,675,960$37,057,713—$49,733,673
2024$12,675,960$15,424,011—$28,099,971
2023$12,675,960$15,811,581—$28,487,541
2022$12,675,960$11,991,139—$24,667,099
2021$12,675,960$11,367,391—$24,043,351

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
B
Brian Spencer
Garza EMC
(512) 298-3284

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ROBERT G. MICKEY ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Woodlawn Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 4, 2009
Woodlawn Terrace
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 24, 2015
A TRIPLEX FOR WESTWOOD INTERESTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
Aspen West Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 24, 2016
Lake Austin Blvd. Turn Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 26, 2021
ARI
Pending • AUSTIN • May 15, 2026
1014 W. Martin Luther King, Jr Blvd
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2020
1014 W. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 6, 2015
DREYFUS ANTIQUES - BROCANTE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1901 N. Lamar
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2023
BOARDWALK ON ROBBINS PLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Key Stakeholders

📝
Developer / Applicant
Garza EMC (Austin-focused Development and Engineering)
View full profile →

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12312638

📮
ZIP 78703
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 10
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number12312638
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative