Home/Site Plans/Scottsdale Lane Public Roadway Extension
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 1

Scottsdale Lane Public Roadway Extension

The applicant proposes road and utility improvements with a detention pond and all associated improvements.

📍 1712-1/2 SCOTTSDALE LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 10, 2019
Updated: Nov 25, 2019
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 10, 2019
In Review
November 9, 2019
Expired
November 25, 2019

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38543, -97.65043

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$5.17M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.04M (39%)Improvements: $3.13M (61%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1612 SCOTTSDALE LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHURCH OF
Year Built:1989
Acres:9.38
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$2,041,875$3,128,086—$5,169,961
2024$2,041,875$3,005,550—$5,047,425
2023$2,041,875$3,045,462—$5,087,337
2022$2,041,875$2,288,114—$4,329,989
2021$2,041,875$2,288,114—$4,329,989

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
K
Kendall Hackney
Wantman Group, Inc
(512) 669-5560

📐 Nearby Site Plans

COMMUNITY COTTAGES (SMART HOUSING)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
East Braker Lane Multi-Family
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 19, 2023
East Braker Lane Multi-Family
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 1, 2025
Walnut Creek Enclave
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 10, 2014
Braker Lane Samsung Blvd. to Dawes Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 30, 2024
Dessau Multifamily
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Dec 10, 2025
ISKCON Temple
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 12, 2025
TUSCANY VILLAS APARTMENTS (SMART HOUSING)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Dessau Nursing Home
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2008
PIONEER FARM
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PIONEER FARM
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Chinese Church North Parking Lot
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 21, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12341261

📮
ZIP 78753
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 1
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number12341261
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub TypeSite Plan Administrative
Permit NumberSP-2019-0452D
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
TCAD ID0251310801