The applicant is proposing to construct mixed-use building with associated improvements.
Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187,996 | $4,742 | — | $5,192,738 | |
| 2024 | $267,894 | $0 | — | $267,894 | |
| 2023 | $64,295 | $0 | — | $64,295 | |
| 2022 | $64,295 | $0 | — | $64,295 | |
| 2021 | $64,295 | $0 | — | $64,295 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
0.123 AC OF OLT 1 DIVISION Z