Home/Site Plans/4207 Waters Edge Boat Dock
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

4207 Waters Edge Boat Dock

The applicant is proposing demolition of an old boat dock and construction of a new boat dock with associated improvements.

📍 4207 WATERSEDGE CV, AUSTIN, TX, 78731📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 6, 2020
Updated: Mar 12, 2021
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 6, 2020
In Review
+127d
November 5, 2020
Approved
March 12, 2021

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.32716, -97.77687

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$5.11M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.68M (72%)Improvements: $1.43M (28%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4207 WATERSEDGE CV 78731
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
VEDADI FAMILY TRUST
Year Built:2024
Acres:0.53
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,678,900$1,427,999—$5,106,899
2024$4,292,050$99,708—$4,391,758
2023$2,640,000$842,842—$3,482,842
2022$2,640,000$842,842—$3,482,842
2021$2,640,000$650,100—$3,290,100

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Nov 8, 2022WD
PECK ROBERT C JR & ANN→VEDADI FAMILY TRUST

WARRANTY DEED

Mar 21, 2007WD
WILLENZIK ROBERT & LISA→PECK ROBERT C JR & ANN

Aqua Permits
(512) 750-1402

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Tarrytown Boat Dock Club
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 15, 2009
TARRYTOWN BOAT DOCK CLUB RE-MODEL
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Tarrytown Boat Dock Club(WITH/RESUB OF SP-2008-0482D)
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Nov 12, 2010
Tarrytown Boat Club(With/resub of SPC-2009-0298D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 2, 2012
West Rim Owners Association Cluster Dock
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 4, 2024
WEST RIM BOAT SLIP ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
CONWAY SILT ABATEMENT
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
HUGHES BOATDOCK
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
HUGHES BOAT DOCK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HUGHES SHORELINE MODIFICATIONS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
La Quinta Estates
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 23, 2025
2611 Westlake Drive
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 10, 2012

Key Stakeholders

📝
Developer / Applicant
Aqua Permits LLC
View full profile →

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12562965