Home/Site Plans/1900-1902 E. 6th St Offsite Parking
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

1900-1902 E. 6th St Offsite Parking

The applicant is proposing an offsite parking plan.

📍 1905-1/2 E 6TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78702📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 11, 2021
Updated: Feb 21, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12616480
FAR:—
Impervious:78.0%
Applied:Jan 11, 2021
Approved:Feb 21, 2022
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

The applicant is proposing an offsite parking plan.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 11, 2021
In Review
+376d
February 10, 2021
Approved
February 21, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26089, -97.72169

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$18.00M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $15.54M (86%)Improvements: $2.46M (14%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1905 E 6 ST 78702
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EAST SIDE DATA LP
Year Built:1972
Acres:2.38
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$15,543,900$2,456,100—$18,000,000
2024$15,543,900$2,512,100—$18,056,000
2023$15,543,900$2,209,920—$17,753,820
2022$8,290,080$2,209,920—$10,500,000
2021$8,290,080$1,596,793—$9,886,873

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 17, 2015CD
ALPHEUS COMMUNICATIONS LLC→EAST SIDE DATA LP

CORRECTION DEED

Aug 19, 2005SW
AUSTIN FDS L P→ALPHEUS COMMUNICATIONS L P

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 24, 2000SW
CFH-ENVP LIMITED PARTNERSHIP→AUSTIN FDS L P

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
J
John Hussey
Site Specifics **MAIN**
(512) 589-3531

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WALGREEN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PLEASANT VALLEY ROAD DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1400 ROYAL CREST MULTIFAMILY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2022
PARKER LANE CONDOMINIUMS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Reagan National
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 11, 2012
Reagan National Advertising
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2012
Reagan National
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 29, 2012
Reagan National
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2012
Woodland Storage
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2014
Woodland Storage(with/resubmittal of SP-2014-0437C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 21, 2016
Woodland Storage
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Dec 14, 2015
Townlake Plaza Demo Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 28, 2009

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12616480

Zoning & Land Use

Current Zoning
TOD - TRANSIT ORIENTED DEVELOPMENT ZONING
Existing Use
Restaurant
Proposed Use
Restaurant

Environmental & Geographic

Watershed ClassUrban Watersheds
🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover78.0%