Home/Site Plans/Blocker Lane Expansion Phase 2
✅ Approved and Released

Blocker Lane Expansion Phase 2

The applicant is proposing expansion of existing industrial facilities along with associated improvements.

📍 9322 BLOCKER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78719📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 12, 2021
Updated: Jul 1, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12718004
FAR:—
Impervious:55.0%
Applied:Jun 12, 2021
Approved:May 24, 2023
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 12, 2021
In Review
+681d
July 12, 2021
Approved
May 24, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.11561, -97.67209

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$40.99M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.78M (4%)Improvements: $39.21M (96%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
8200 MOORE RD 78619
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FIFTH GENERATION INC
00
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,776,856$39,212,640—$40,989,496
2024$1,776,856$26,394,853—$28,171,709
2023$1,776,856$31,234,426—$33,011,282
2022$1,776,856$16,110,175—$17,887,031
2021$1,776,856$10,037,365—$11,814,221

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
D
Danny Miller
LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc
(512) 439-4700

📐 Nearby Site Plans

AU01585A (BURKLUND)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
San Francisco Javier Catholic Parish
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 13, 2025
San Francisco Javier Catholic Parish
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 27, 2024
Blocker Solar Project
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 29, 2019
9605 Blocker Lane, Austin, Texas
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 30, 2025
Maha Creek Business Park(with/resub of SP-2009-0093D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 22, 2010
Maha Creek Business Park
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 24, 2015
Maha Creek Business Park
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 23, 2010
Fifth Generation Inc. Off-site Water Line (SER No.. 3852)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 1, 2024
Fifth Generation Facility Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Fifth Generation Facility Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 29, 2023
Fifth Generation Facility Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 25, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12718004

🎓 School DistrictDEL VALLE ISD
Impervious Cover55.0%

📮
ZIP 78719