Home/Site Plans/Mishpocha Woods Small Utility Extension
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 3

Mishpocha Woods Small Utility Extension

The applicant is proposing to install 150 feet of 8 inch main utility line.

📍 6004-1/2 RICHARDSON LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78741📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Aug 28, 2021
Updated: May 26, 2022

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12769841ABC Portal →
FAR:—
Impervious:45.0%
Applied:Aug 28, 2021
Approved:May 26, 2022
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
August 28, 2021
In Review
+241d
September 27, 2021
Approved
May 26, 2022

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.23782, -97.69914

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$765K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $387K (51%)Improvements: $378K (49%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6015 PONCA ST 78741
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
DEXHEIMER ROBIN & ERIC
Year Built:2019
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
D
Daniel Mahoney
Mahoney Engineering
(512) 944-4525

💰 Fees

Technology Surcharge-DSD ()
$167.44
Outstanding
-
$167.44
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit) ()
$4,186.00
Outstanding
-
$4,186.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$4,347.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$173.88
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$291.00
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$1,126.00
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$228.75
Outstanding
Utility & Storm Sewers-DSD
$6,148.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$717.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$302.60
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$105.00
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$291.00
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$1,126.00
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$228.75
Outstanding
Utility & Storm Sewers-DSD
$6,148.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$717.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$302.60
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$105.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$406.00
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$17.60
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

The Villages of Ben White
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 12, 2014
Stillwater Montopolis
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 7, 2020