Home/Site Plans/Harrisglen Corner
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

Harrisglen Corner

The applicant is proposing an Administrative Extension to a previously approved site plan.

📍 13414 HARRISGLENN DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 14, 2022
Updated: Apr 1, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#12861066
FAR:—
Impervious:67.0%
Applied:Jan 14, 2022
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 14, 2022
In Review
February 13, 2022
Expired
April 1, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.40633, -97.64331

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$2.33M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $846K (36%)Improvements: $1.49M (64%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13414 HARRISGLENN DR 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
INDEX REAL ESTATE LLC
Year Built:2023
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$846,022$1,485,577—$2,331,599
2024$846,022$613,933—$1,459,955
2023$571,000$0—$571,000
2022$375,000$0—$375,000
2021$423,011$0—$423,011

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 5, 2018SW
RIDGE INVESTORS LIMITED→INDEX REAL ESTATE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
A
ALVIN MOMIN
(512) 845-4800
📝 Applicant Contact
J
Jennifer Smith
Permit Solutions **MAIN
(818) 309-9687

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Extended Stay America-Tech Ridge
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 26, 2019
EXXON TIGERMART
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
EXXON TIGERMART
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TRINITY COVENANT BAPTIST CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AutoZone Store #4247
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 9, 2009
WENDY'S RESTAURANT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 21, 2007
The Storage Center- Parmer Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 24, 2016
Storage Center; The
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2009
Storage Center - Parmer Lane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 6, 2015
OUR SAVIOR LUTHERAN CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TEXACO/SHELL ALLIANCE, INC. CONV. STORE AND GAS STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
STAR ENTERPRISE CONVENIENCE STORE AND GAS STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #12861066