Home/Site Plans/804 McPhaul Street
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 4

804 McPhaul Street

The applicant is proposing office/warehouse development with associated improvements.

📍 804 MC PHAUL ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 1, 2022
Updated: Nov 28, 2023
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 1, 2022
In Review
December 1, 2022
Expired
November 28, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37600, -97.69077

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$556K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $253K (46%)Improvements: $303K (54%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
804 MCPHAUL ST 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PONDEROSA HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:1967
Acres:0.39
Tax Year:2026

Austin Civil Engineering, Inc.
5123060018102

📐 Nearby Site Plans

NORTH AUSTIN FAMILY MEDICAL & DENTAL CLINIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Acts Fellowship Church
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 10, 2024
MAGIC Q BILLIARDS
Denied • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LINCOLN VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTER
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
119 ACRE TRACT
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
CITIZENS INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
WINDCREST/YAGER LANE WW INTERCEPTOR IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
E. POWELL LANE
Closed • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
HOLT COMPANY TRUCK SERVICE
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
PARK THIRTY-FIVE TECHNOLOGY CENTER
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SHOWPLACE LANES
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
U.S. RESTAURANTS PROJECT (WITHDRAWN AND RESUBMITTED)
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13044941