Home/Site Plans/Warehouse Addition
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 7

Warehouse Addition

The applicant is proposing addition to an existing building along with associated improvements.

📍 11509 N LAMAR BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 11, 2023
Updated: Jun 8, 2023
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 11, 2023
In Review
May 11, 2023
Expired
June 8, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38448, -97.68462

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$514K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $241K (47%)Improvements: $273K (53%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11509 N LAMAR BLVD AUSTIN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
GENESIS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Year Built:1955
Acres:0.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL RES CONVERSION

🤝 Project Contacts

4 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

Kleinfelder
tmcconaghy@kleinfelder.com(512) 583-2600
⚙️Engineer Contact
J
Joe Grasso
DOUCET & ASSOCIATES, INC.
jgrasso@doucetengineers.com(512) 583-2600
💳Billing Contact
M
Merenda Perkins
Kleinfelder
mperkins@kleinfelder.com(512) 583-2600

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WALDENBOOKS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
City of Austin / YMCA North Austin Community Recreation Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 29, 2011
MEARN MEADOW APARTMENT
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MEARNS MEADOW APARTMENT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN #15
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN #15
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN #15
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB FOODSTORE #15 STORE ADDITON (PHASE I & II)
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
H.E.B. #15 - VIDEO SUPERSTORE ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEB AUSTIN #15
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
U-HAUL CENTER AND SELF STORAGE FACILITY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Brownie Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2016

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records