Home/Site Plans/Austin Rivian Hub
⏱️ PendingDistrict 9

Austin Rivian Hub

The applicant is proposing an approximately 226 linear foot utility line.

📍 208 S CONGRESS AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 21, 2023
Updated: Jul 21, 2023
⏱️

Pending

Step 2 of 5: Pending Review

Application is pending review or action.

Next:City will begin review process.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
July 21, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25978, -97.74619

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.04M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.59M (65%)Improvements: $2.45M (35%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
200 S CONGRESS AVE AUSTIN
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RIVIAN LONE STAR HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:1954
Acres:0.57
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$4,592,618$2,445,749—$7,038,367
2024$4,592,618$2,203,288—$6,795,906
2023$4,592,618$1,736,978—$6,329,596
2022$2,995,186$909,301—$3,904,487
2021$3,005,640$733,360—$3,739,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 13, 2021SW
BATHAUS LTD→RIVIAN LONE STAR HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 15, 2001SW

📐 Nearby Site Plans

SOUTH AUSTIN TENNIS CENTER - FACILITY ADDITIONS & IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Rivertowne Mall
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2010
Woodland & IH 35 Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • May 13, 2008
IH 35 Commercial Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2015
Aria Grand
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Brook Subdivision Office Development
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 11, 2014
San Juan Diego Catholic High School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2016
ST. IGNATIUS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 4, 2025
St. Ignatius Catholic Church
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 26, 2025
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-05
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-06
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13179700

📮
ZIP 78704
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 9
From site plan record

📌 Case Details