Home/Site Plans/Austin Rivian Hub
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

Austin Rivian Hub

The applicant is proposing an approximately 226 linear foot utility line.

📍 208 S CONGRESS AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78704📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 21, 2023
Updated: Jan 8, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13179890
FAR:—
Impervious:73.3%
Applied:Jul 21, 2023
Approved:Dec 12, 2023
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 21, 2023
In Review
+114d
August 20, 2023
Approved
December 12, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.25978, -97.74619

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.04M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $4.59M (65%)Improvements: $2.45M (35%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
200 S CONGRESS AVE AUSTIN
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
RIVIAN LONE STAR HOLDINGS LLC
Year Built:1954
Acres:0.57
Tax Year:2026

WGI Inc.
(512) 795-1433

📐 Nearby Site Plans

SOUTH AUSTIN TENNIS CENTER - FACILITY ADDITIONS & IMPROVEMENTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Rivertowne Mall
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2010
Woodland & IH 35 Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • May 13, 2008
IH 35 Commercial Site Plan
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 19, 2015
Aria Grand
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Brook Subdivision Office Development
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 11, 2014
San Juan Diego Catholic High School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 12, 2016
ST. IGNATIUS CATHOLIC CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 4, 2025
St. Ignatius Catholic Church
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 26, 2025
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-05
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-06
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 10, 2007
ARANDAS NO. 5 PARKING LOT & BUILDING ADDITION
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13179890