Home/Site Plans/Villas at Lakeway Apartment Homes (SP-2019-0273D)
✅ Approved and Released

Villas at Lakeway Apartment Homes (SP-2019-0273D)

The applicant proposes to construct a multifamily development and all associated improvements. (XT)

📍 2309-1/2 N FM 620 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78734📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 25, 2023
Updated: Mar 20, 2024
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 25, 2023
In Review
+209d
August 24, 2023
Approved
March 20, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38651, -97.94228

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.78M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.07M (39%)Improvements: $4.71M (61%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2309 N RANCH RD 620 78734
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SHFC LAKEWAY LAND LLC
Acres:5.88
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,071,196$4,705,193—$7,776,389
2024$3,071,196$3,458,060—$6,529,256
2023$1,806,489$3,314,075—$5,120,564
2022$1,806,489$700,000—$2,506,489
2021$1,806,489$400,000—$2,206,489

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 1, 2019SW
TX LAKEWAY APARTMENTS LP→SHFC LAKEWAY LAND LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 1, 2019SW
JSHB PROPERTIES L L C, JSHB PROPERTIES LLC→TX LAKEWAY APARTMENTS LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 17, 2000WD
BANERJI SUBIR→JSHB PROPERTIES L L C

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
S
SCOTT ZELL
RISE RESIDENTIAL CONSTRUCTION AUSTIN, LLC
(972) 701-5563

📐 Nearby Site Plans

APACHE SHORES WATER SYSTEM IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
15101 Debba Dr.
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2016
Coldewey Warehouse
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2011
Tumbling Gym
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 24, 2022
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 1, 2020
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 14, 2018
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 11, 2011
Absolute Propane
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 21, 2013
Debba Drive
Intake Pending • AUSTIN • May 22, 2023
BARONIES BO-TELS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Debba Circle Water Line Improvements
Pending • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2025
Debba Circle Roadway and Drainage Improvements
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 28, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13181019