Home/Site Plans/Samsung Austin Semiconductor Parking Garage
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

Samsung Austin Semiconductor Parking Garage

The applicant is proposing new development with associated improvements.

📍 12100 SAMSUNG BLVD Bldg GAR, AUSTIN, TX, 78754📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 27, 2023
Updated: Jun 21, 2024

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13182510ABC Portal →
FAR:—
Impervious:1.0%
Applied:Jul 27, 2023
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 27, 2023
In Review
+300d
August 26, 2023
Approved
June 21, 2024
Active
May 23, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.37323, -97.63608

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$80.94M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $61.47M (76%)Improvements: $19.47M (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12100 SAMSUNG BLVD 78754
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
SAMSUNG AUSTIN SEMICONDUCTOR LLC
Year Built:1996
Acres:180.91
Tax Year:2026
Type:INDUSTRIAL MAJOR MANUFACTURING IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$61,467,089$19,469,311—$80,936,400
2024$44,144,200$0—$44,144,200
2023$23,641,188$21,572,644—$45,213,832
2022$23,641,188$22,708,046—$46,349,234
2021$11,820,594$23,903,206—$35,723,800

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
D
David Urban
2P Consultants, LLC
(512) 344-9664

💰 Fees

Landscape Inspection
$375.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$4,347.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$173.88
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$261.90
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$3,198.60
Outstanding
Consolidated Site Plan-Dev
$100,373.95
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$241.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$717.00
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$162.00
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
FIRE-AFD International WUI Code Plan Review
$227.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$4,153.38
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Site Plan Consolidated
$6,320.00
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$252.80
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Floodplain Review
$459.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$365.40
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.98
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Braker Valley Offsite Wastewater
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 2, 2025
Cameron Road Widening
In Review • AUSTIN • May 7, 2026
HARRIS BRANCH PARKWAY REALIGNMENT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HARRIS BRANCH PARKWAY CONSTRUCTION PLANS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GENERAL STORE SEDIMENTATION AND FILTRATION POND
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HARRIS BRANCH PARKWAY REALIGNMENT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007