Home/Site Plans/Brockton GT(W/R SP-2021-0388C)
โœ… Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Brockton GT

Reference: W/R SP-2021-0388C

The applicant is proposing a mixed use building with associated improvements.

๐Ÿ“ 2545 BROCKTON DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78758๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 31, 2023
Updated: Sep 13, 2024

๐Ÿ“ŠSite Plan Metrics

#13184002
FAR:โ€”
Impervious:7421.0%
Applied:Jul 31, 2023
Approved:Sep 13, 2024
โœ…

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released โœ“

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 31, 2023
In Review
+380d
August 30, 2023
Approved
September 13, 2024

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39242, -97.71999

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$11.29M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $10.92M (97%)Improvements: $361K (3%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
2545 BROCKTON DR 78758
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
BROCKTON DEVELOPMENT LP
Year Built:1977
Acres:3.86
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$10,924,225$360,775โ€”$11,285,000
2024$10,924,225$375,775โ€”$11,300,000
2023$10,924,225$5,175,775โ€”$16,100,000
2022$5,041,950$10,158,050โ€”$15,200,000
2021$5,041,950$6,737,234โ€”$11,779,184

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 18, 2021SW
BROCKTON & MCFARLAND HOLDINGS LLCโ†’BROCKTON DEVELOPMENT LP

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Apr 29, 2014CD
ORR WILLIAM Jโ†’BROCKTON & MCFARLAND HOLDINGS LLC

CORRECTION DEED

Apr 29, 2014SW
ORR WILLIAM Jโ†’BROCKTON & MCFARLAND HOLDINGS LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 10, 2003WD
BROCKTON ONE VENTUREโ†’ORR WILLIAM J

WARRANTY DEED

๐Ÿค Project Team

๐Ÿ  Owner Contact
B
BROCKTON DEVELOPMENT LP
BROCKTON DEVELOPMENT LP
๐Ÿ“ Applicant Contact
A
Anna Merryman
Garza EMC
(843) 457-0511

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

8611 Centre
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข May 18, 2016
PSH - The Crossroads
Awaiting Update โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 3, 2026
PSH - the Crossroads - D PLAN
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Nov 21, 2025
LOVING LEARNING CHILDCARE
Approved โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Pacific Rim Sushi & Yakitori Late Hours Conditional Waiver Application
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Feb 17, 2016
Bag Pipes
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Apr 17, 2008
MD PLUCKERS WING FACTORY & GRILL
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
CROSSROADS - SHARED PARKING **WITHDRAWN**
Withdrawn โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
METRIC COMMERCIAL PARK
Closed โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
PRO-ED BUILDING EXPANSION
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Shoal Creek Blvd. Multifamily
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Nov 10, 2025
North Central Elementary School No. 2
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Feb 11, 2014

Key Stakeholders

๐Ÿ“