Home/Site Plans/2105 LynnBrook Drive Utility Plan
⏰ Expired

2105 LynnBrook Drive Utility Plan

The applicant is proposing the installation of approximately 1019 Linear feet of 8" wastewater line and a new water tap and meter with associated improvements.

📍 2105 LYNNBROOK DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78748📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Sep 6, 2023
Updated: Sep 13, 2024
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
September 6, 2023
In Review
October 6, 2023
Expired
September 13, 2024

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.16493, -97.83093

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$651K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $125K (19%)Improvements: $526K (81%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2105 LYNNBROOK DR AUSTIN 78748
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
2105 LYNNBROOK RD LLC
Year Built:1971
Acres:1.00
Tax Year:2026
Type:SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE

🤝 Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

🏠Owner Contact
J
James Stinsen
TURNERSVILLE WILLIAMSON LLC
centexhuntclub@gmail.com(512) 801-2547
📝Applicant Contact
M
Marco Castaneda
Ranger Engineering, PLLC
marco@sectexas.com(512) 785-8446

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Summerow Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Budget Storage WW
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 16, 2024
SAINT JOHN'S PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Manchaca WW Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 22, 2013
Backspin Sanitary Sewer Extension
Expired • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2015
Home-Tech Sanitary Sewer Extension
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 9, 2017
1117 REGAL ROW (WITHDRAWAL & RESUBMITTAL OF SP-05-1401D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1119 REGAL ROW
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
1119 REGAL ROW (WHSE & PARKING)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Manchaca Service Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 9, 2014
Rextonia Wastewater Extension
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 16, 2022
Premiere Events Warehouse
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jun 17, 2024

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13205567

Zoning & Land Use

Existing Use
Single Family
Proposed Use
Single Family

Environmental & Geographic