Home/Site Plans/Thomann Project
⏰ Expired

Thomann Project

The applicant is proposing to grade and asphalt existing parking lot along with associated improvements.

📍 9600 W US 290 HWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78736📄 Site Plan🏛️ SB 2038 ETJ RELEASE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 23, 2023
Updated: Dec 19, 2023
⏰

Expired

Expired

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 23, 2023
In Review
November 22, 2023
Expired
December 19, 2023

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.23083, -97.93485

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$834K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $357K (43%)Improvements: $477K (57%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
9600 W U S HY 290 78736
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LONE STAR FUNDING GROUP LLC
Year Built:1983
Acres:0.55
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$356,760$477,491—$834,251
2024$356,760$477,491—$834,251
2023$356,760$553,018—$909,778
2022$237,840$450,544—$688,384
2021$237,840$346,760—$584,600

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 11, 2022WD
GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R→GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R ETAL

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 11, 2022WD
GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R→GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R

WARRANTY DEED

Jul 8, 2022WD
GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R ETAL→LONE STAR FUNDING GROUP LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 19, 2014WD
OLIVER INVESTMENTS LLC→GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R

WARRANTY DEED

Aug 19, 2014WD
OLIVER INVESTMENTS LLC→GRAY HENRY J & SANDRA R

WARRANTY DEED

Feb 25, 2011SW
HUDSON NOMA JEANNE MARITAL TRUST THE→OLIVER INVESTMENTS LLC

Texas Structural Engineers LLC
(281) 404-5047

📐 Nearby Site Plans

West Travis County Public Utility Agency 1240 16" Transmission Main
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 8, 2025
Sandstone St and Ramble Three St Utility Plans
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Jan 27, 2026
TDSA MONASTERY & TEMPLE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TDSA Monastery & Temple (Withdraw & Resubmittal of SP-04-00742(R1))
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 18, 2022
TDSA Monastery & Temple
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2014
West Travis County
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 17, 2014
Timber Hill
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 6, 2012
Timber Hill
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 20, 2011
Timber Hill
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 20, 2011
Timber Hill
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 11, 2008
Timber Hill
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 24, 2011