Home/Site Plans/Cedar Bend Office Two
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

Cedar Bend Office Two

The applicant is proposing a medical office with associated improvements.

📍 2416 CEDAR BEND DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 1, 2024
Updated: Apr 9, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13305886
FAR:—
Impervious:75.5%
Applied:Apr 1, 2024
Approved:Apr 9, 2025
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 1, 2024
In Review
+343d
May 1, 2024
Approved
April 9, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41441, -97.70458

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$17.68M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $6.80M (38%)Improvements: $10.88M (62%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
12309 N MO-PAC EXPRESSWAY 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
12301 N MOPAC LTD
Year Built:2012
Acres:5.20
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$6,799,280$10,881,684—$17,680,964
2024$6,799,280$11,737,892—$18,537,172
2023$6,799,280$15,909,474—$22,708,754
2022$6,799,280$18,400,720—$25,200,000
2021$6,799,280$16,100,720—$22,900,000

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Steven A. Younkman
12301 N. Mopac, Ltd., a Texas Limited Partnership by Live Oak-Gottesman, LLC, A Texas Ltd Liability Co., its General Partner
(512) 852-7407
📝 Applicant Contact
L
Libby Linton
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc
(512) 454-8711

📐 Nearby Site Plans

REFLECTIONS III, PHASE 5
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Domain Tower III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 4, 2019
DELL COMPUTERS LOADING DOCK IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BISCAY (TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Domain Residential Tower I
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 11, 2019
Kramer Lane Duct Bank
Waiting on Fiscal • AUSTIN • Mar 24, 2025
Domain South End District Wastewater Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 15, 2020
Modera Domain
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
STONEHOLLOW DRIVE PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
The Benjamin
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 27, 2024
MIDTOWN AT DOMAIN
Approved and Released • Austin • Mar 2, 2007
Domain Parkway and Kramer Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 30, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #13305886

🎓 School DistrictAUSTIN ISD
Impervious Cover75.5%

Case Manager

👤
Kate Castles