Home/Site Plans/Premiere Events Warehouse (W/R SP-2023-0199D)
✅ Approved and Released

Premiere Events Warehouse

Reference: W/R SP-2023-0199D

The applicant is proposing building two buildings with associated improvements.

📍 11810 MANCHACA RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78748📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jun 17, 2024
Updated: Apr 23, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13346268ABC Portal →
FAR:—
Impervious:61.6%
Applied:Jun 17, 2024
Approved:Apr 23, 2025
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
June 17, 2024
In Review
+280d
July 17, 2024
Approved
April 23, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.14682, -97.83400

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$5.09M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.50M (69%)Improvements: $1.59M (31%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11832 MANCHACA RD 78748
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
BRAZOS COLORADO CONSTRUCTION
Year Built:2001
Acres:9.56
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,499,872$1,590,128—$5,090,000
2024$3,499,872$1,590,128—$5,090,000
2023$2,499,908$2,250,092—$4,750,000
2022$2,499,908$1,718,208—$4,218,116
2021$833,303$2,066,697—$2,900,000

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
M
Mauricio Quintero
Servant Engineering & Consulting
(512) 368-5251

💰 Fees

Site-Variance/Waiver-Admin Environmental
$216.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$12.96
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$4,347.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$188.88
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$261.90
Outstanding
Bldg,Prkg & Other Site Work-DSD
$5,715.45
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$120.50
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$717.00
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$162.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$239.09
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$365.40
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$34.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$15.98
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ONION CREEK (TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Susy's Daycare
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2024
Porter Tract Commercial
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
RANDOLPH AUSTIN COMPANY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
RANDOLPH AUSTIN COMPANY
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Lowden Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2016
24 Belly Business Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 7, 2025
PORTER COMPANY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
LandTec
Expired • MANCHACA • Apr 2, 2024
LandTec Services
Expired • MANCHACA • Aug 2, 2022
AAA Storage FM 1626
Approved and Released • MANCHACA • Oct 7, 2025
Hills of Bear Creek Amenity Center