Home/Site Plans/T6- Parkfield Dental
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 4

T6- Parkfield Dental

The applicant is proposing new development with associated improvements.

📍 11100 PARKFIELD DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78758📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 4, 2024
Updated: Dec 17, 2025

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13411003ABC Portal →
FAR:—
Impervious:40.9%
Applied:Oct 4, 2024
Approved:Dec 5, 2025
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 4, 2024
In Review
+397d
November 3, 2024
Approved
December 5, 2025

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38327, -97.69782

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$992K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $751K (76%)Improvements: $241K (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11100 PARKFIELD DR 78758
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
KHP DEVELOPMENT LLC
Year Built:1979
Acres:1.69
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$750,883$241,009—$991,892
2024$750,883$241,009—$991,892
2023$750,883$219,617—$970,500
2022$375,442$219,758—$595,200
2021$375,442$164,607—$540,049

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jun 25, 2015WD
ECONOMY DENTAL INC→KHP DEVELOPMENT LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 30, 2004WD
ABERNATHY ROBERT A→ECONOMY DENTAL INC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

📝 Applicant Contact
N
Nicholas Sandlin
Sandlin Services
(806) 679-7303

💰 Fees

Inspection for Additional Phasing - DSD
$817.20
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$49.03
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review Update
$602.00
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Administrative Waiver/Variance
$1,175.00
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$47.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$6,534.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$392.04
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$47.00
Outstanding
Environmental Inspection (deposit)
$6,534.00
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Administrative Waiver/Variance
$1,175.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$392.04
Outstanding
Landscape Inspection
$375.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$22.50
Outstanding
Basic Notification
$474.10
Outstanding
City Arborist Site Plan/Subdivision Review
$962.73
Outstanding
Consolidated Site Plan-Dev
$14,735.70
Outstanding
UDS Engineering Plan Review
$241.00
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$262.00
Outstanding
Technology Surcharge-DSD
$970.35
Outstanding
FIRE-Fire Site Plan Review
$340.00
Outstanding
TPW-SP-Site Plan Consolidated
$7,520.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$26.20
Outstanding
TPW Technology Surcharge
$300.80
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee