Home/Site Plans/5106 Nixon Site Plan
📥 Intake PendingDistrict 1

5106 Nixon Site Plan

The applicant is proposing an outdoor automotive repair shop along with associated improvements.

📍 5106 NIXON LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78725📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Feb 5, 2026
Updated: Feb 5, 2026
📥

Intake Pending

Step 1 of 5: Initial Intake

Application has been submitted and is waiting for initial review assignment.

Next:City staff will review for completeness and assign to a case manager.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
February 5, 2026

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.27958, -97.64604

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$313K
Market Value
$313K
Appraised Value
$76K
Assessed Value
Land: $313K (100%)Improvements: — (0%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5106 NIXON LN 78725
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
GYRO PLUS LLC
Year Built:1950
Acres:0.52
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL RES CONVERSION

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$313,000$0—$313,000
2024$27,720$35,319—$63,039
2023$27,720$35,319—$63,039
2022$27,720$36,533—$64,253
2021$27,720$33,213—$60,933

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Mar 20, 2008WD
MONAJJEMI AZITA→GYRO PLUS LLC

WARRANTY DEED

Nov 30, 2006WD
AUSTIN PARTS COMPANY→MONAJJEMI AZITA

WARRANTY DEED

Sep 15, 2004WD

Henry Juarez
(512) 576-4399

💰 Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$835.79
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Completeness Check Site Plan Review
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-TDS-SP-Completeness Check
$210.00
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Secondary Colorado River Raw Water Line (City of Pflugerville)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 8, 2024
Pflugerville Secondary Colorado River Raw Water Pump Station Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 19, 2025
Closed • AUSTIN • Aug 9, 2023
CITY OF PFLUGERVILLE, TEXAS; COLORADO RIVER WATER SUPPLY PROJECT; CONTRACT NO. 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Driveway Austin
Expired • AUSTIN • Oct 20, 2014
Driveway Austin -Garage
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 17, 2021
Driveway Austin (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-06-0406C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 18, 2007
DRIVEWAY AUSTIN
Expired • AUSTIN • Aug 25, 2010
Driveway Austin (SP Extension)
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 30, 2011
DRIVEWAY AUSTIN
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Aug 25, 2010
Austin Discovery School
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 6, 2016
Site Plan for IDGuerra, LP - Mobile Home Park