Home/Site Plans/Rawson Saunders School CUP
🔍 In ReviewDistrict 10

Rawson Saunders School CUP

The applicant is proposing a change of use to an existing building.

📍 2614 EXPOSITION BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78703📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Under Review55%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 16, 2026
Updated: May 7, 2026

📊Site Plan Metrics

#13687747ABC Portal →
🔍

In Review

Step 2 of 5: Under Review

City departments are actively reviewing plans for code compliance, zoning, utilities, and other requirements.

Next:Review feedback will be provided. Revisions may be required.

📋Scope of Work

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+21d
April 16, 2026
In Review
May 7, 2026

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30236, -97.76662

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.61M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $5.05M (66%)Improvements: $2.56M (34%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2614 EXPOSITION BLVD AUSTIN 78703
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
TARRYTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH
Year Built:1994
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2026$5,051,680$2,700,571—$7,752,251
2025$5,051,680$2,558,249—$7,609,929
2024$5,051,680$2,595,939—$7,647,619
2023$5,051,680$2,647,528—$7,699,208
2022$5,051,680$2,053,136—$7,104,816

🤝 Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

📝Applicant Contact
L
Lindsey Walker
Husch Blackwell LLP
lindsey.walker@huschblackwell.com(512) 479-1187
⚙️Engineer Contact
A
Alejandra Flores
Husch Blackwell LLP
alejandra@milianengineering.com(512) 761-6161

🔗 Related Case

View Related Site Plan →
Folder RSN: Back

💰 Fees

Basic Notification
$587.18
Outstanding
Site Plan Public Hearing Preparation
$1,153.23
Outstanding
Land Use Site Plan-Conditional Use
$6,862.82
Outstanding
Basic Notification ()
$587.18
Outstanding
Land Use Site Plan-Conditional Use ()
$6,862.82
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee
$916.02
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review
$295.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee
$29.50
Outstanding
PARD-Site Plan/Subdivision Review Fee ()
$916.02
Outstanding
Site Plan Public Hearing Preparation ()
$1,153.23
Outstanding
AE - Site Plan Review ()
$295.00
Outstanding
AE-Technology Fee ()
$29.50
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee
$835.79
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Completeness Check Site Plan Review
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-TDS-SP-Completeness Check
$210.00
Outstanding
Completeness Check Fee ()
$835.79
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check ()
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Completeness Check Site Plan Review ()
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-TDS-SP-Completeness Check ()
$210.00
Outstanding

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Palma Plaza
Pending • AUSTIN • Apr 16, 2024
Palma Plaza
Closed • AUSTIN • Sep 3, 2025