Home/Site Plans/Bull Creek Rd Site Plan for Demolition
๐Ÿ›๏ธ CC PendingDistrict 7

Bull Creek Rd Site Plan for Demolition

The applicant is proposing the demolition of two existing buildings with associated site clearance.

๐Ÿ“ 4720 BULL CREEK RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78731๐Ÿ“„ Site Plan๐Ÿ›๏ธ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: May 6, 2026
Updated: May 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“ŠSite Plan Metrics

#13699329ABC Portal โ†’
๐Ÿ›๏ธ

CC Pending

Step 4 of 5: Council Review

Pending City Council review and approval.

Next:Case will be presented to City Council for vote.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

๐Ÿ“…Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
May 6, 2026

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.32480, -97.75149

๐Ÿ’ฐProperty Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.11M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $2.40M (59%)Improvements: $1.70M (41%)
๐Ÿ“
Property Address (TCAD)
4716 BULL CREEK RD AUSTIN 78731
๐Ÿ‘ค
Property Owner (TCAD)
HIGHLAND VILLAGE CHURCH OF CHRIST
Year Built:1958
Acres:2.76
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

๐Ÿ“ˆProperty Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2026$2,404,515$1,810,553โ€”$4,215,068
2025$2,404,515$1,701,274โ€”$4,105,789
2024$2,404,515$1,636,832โ€”$4,041,347
2023$2,404,515$1,657,903โ€”$4,062,418
2022$2,404,515$1,244,560โ€”$3,649,075

๐Ÿ“œDeed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jan 10, 2014WD
HIGHLAND VILLAGE CHURCH OF CHRISTโ†’COUNTS MATT K & HOLLIE R

WARRANTY DEED

๐Ÿค Project Contacts

2 people

Roles reflect the company these contacts represent on this project.

๐Ÿ“Applicant Contact
J
Jaime Castillo
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
jaime.castillo@kimley-horn.com(512) 418-4511
โš™๏ธEngineer Contact
J
Justin Kramer
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
HORN
justin.kramer@kimley-horn.com(512) 418-4511

๐Ÿ”— Related Case

View Related Site Plan โ†’
Folder RSN: Back

๐Ÿ’ฐ Fees

Completeness Check Fee
$835.79
Outstanding
WPD-Site Plan Completeness Check
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-LDE Completeness Check Site Plan Review
$100.00
Outstanding
TPW-TDS-SP-Completeness Check
$210.00
Outstanding

๐Ÿ“ Nearby Site Plans

SETON TOWER EXPANSION
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Oct 22, 2007
SETON NORTHWEST ALTERNATE POWER SOURCE
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
SETON RECAPITALIZATION PROJECT
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
ASMC Austin Women's Tower and Cardiovascular Expansion
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Dec 22, 2025
MEDICAL CENTER EXPANSION PROJECT
Closed โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
SETON AND MEDICAL PARK TOWER COVERED WALKWAY
Closed โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
SETON ELECTRIC SERVICE ENTRY & SURFACE PARKING
Approved and Released โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
TEXACO SERVICE STATION & CAR WASH
Denied โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Mar 2, 2007
Waller Creek - Guadalupe SDI
Expired โ€ข AUSTIN โ€ข Sep 6, 2023