Home/Site Plans/FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF AUSTIN
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 9

FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF AUSTIN

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 4700 GROVER AVE, AUSTIN, TX, 78756📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 8, 1987
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 8, 1987
In Review
+7328d
February 7, 1987
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.31762, -97.73813

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$10.95M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $8.30M (76%)Improvements: $2.65M (24%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
4700 GROVER AVE 78756
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF AUSTIN
Year Built:1961
Acres:3.46
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Maxine Barkan
(512) 452-6168

📐 Nearby Site Plans

PUBLIC STORAGE UNITS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WHEATSVILLE FOOD CO-OP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 3, 2007
2906 PEARL STREET HOUSE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GUADALUPE TRACT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 22, 2024
Gabriel's Court
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 12, 2016
3307 SPEEDWAY APARTMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Washington Court (Site Plan Extension)
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 12, 2007
WASHINGTON COURT
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WASHINGTON COURT
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 15, 2009
WASHINGTON COURT (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-03-0315C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 8, 2008
3110 Guadalupe
Waiting on Legal • AUSTIN • Oct 16, 2023
3110 GUADALUPE STREET OFF-SITE PARKING PLAN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #146623

Case Manager

👤
Shaw Hamilton
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Brentwood665 ft (203m) elevation

Torchy's Tacos

0.3 mi
Restaurant
4.7(3,762)
Upgrade to viewtorchystacos.com/?ol

Pinthouse Pizza

0.3 mi
Bar
4.7(3,308)
Upgrade to viewpinthouse.com/?olonw

Eric Dai, MD

0.2 mi
Doctor
5.0(323)