Home/Site Plans/DESSAU RETAIL CENTER
✔️ ClosedDistrict 4

DESSAU RETAIL CENTER

Case has been closed. All requirements completed or case resolved.

📍 1425 E RUNDBERG LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Filed15%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 14, 1988
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✔️

Closed

Complete

Next:No further action required.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 14, 1988
In Review
November 13, 1988
Closed
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.35060, -97.67640

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.50M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $431K (29%)Improvements: $1.07M (71%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1425 E RUNDBERG LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PATEL ASHVIN
Year Built:1986
Acres:0.66
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$430,590$1,066,931—$1,497,521
2024$430,590$1,095,410—$1,526,000
2023$430,590$1,069,410—$1,500,000
2022$574,120$833,880—$1,408,000
2021$574,120$725,880—$1,300,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Apr 22, 2004WD
KAF DEVELOPMENT COMPANY→PATEL ASHVIN

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jerry Smith
(512) 320-4066

📐 Nearby Site Plans

CARLTON-BATES OFFICE BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WALNUT CREEK SHOPPING CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Santa Rita Multi-Family Project(w/resubmittal of SP-2014-0100C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 4, 2025
Santa Rita Multi-Family Project
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • May 6, 2015
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 16, 2019
WALNUT CREEK MULTI-FAMILY
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GLAZER'S WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Glazer's Distributors Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 27, 2009
IMAGE MICROSYSTEMS
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
IMAGE MICROSYSTEMS (RESUBMITTAL OF SP-02-0058C)
Expired • AUSTIN • Jun 29, 2007
8206 Cross Park Drive
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 10, 2008
Walnut Creek Business Park
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2014

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #150624

📮
ZIP 78753
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 4
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number150624
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit NumberRZ-86-043