Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735,728 | $29,844,272 | — | $37,580,000 | |
| 2024 | $7,735,728 | $33,244,272 | — | $40,980,000 | |
| 2023 | $7,735,728 | $33,064,272 | — | $40,800,000 | |
| 2022 | $7,735,728 | $30,564,272 | — | $38,300,000 | |
| 2021 | $7,735,728 | $25,164,272 | — | $32,900,000 |
Businesses near the planned site
Business data from Google
ABS 3 SUR 19 CANNON W ACR 14.798