Home/Site Plans/ACTION MARINE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 10

ACTION MARINE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 11118 FM 2222 RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78726📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 30, 1990
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 30, 1990
In Review
+6120d
May 30, 1990
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39918, -97.85028

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$850K
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $537K (63%)Improvements: $313K (37%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
11118 RANCH RD 2222 78730
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
AUSTIN MARINE SERVICE CORP
Year Built:1993
Acres:0.99
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$537,413$312,587—$850,000
2024$537,413$246,249—$783,662
2023$537,413$362,211—$899,624
2022$537,413$355,799—$893,212
2021$537,413$237,200—$774,613

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
F
Frank Pulatie
(512) 259-3083

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Milky Way at River Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 17, 2024
Milky Way at River Place
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 21, 2024
Milky Way Preserve
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2022
Milky Way Preserve Clearing Permit
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 26, 2022
THE RANCH AT RIVERPLACE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
SITIO DEL RIO BOULEVARD
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 12, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 13, 2016
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP (WITHDRAWAL AND RESUBMITTAL OF SP-00-2571C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 6, 2024
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Christian Fellowship Office - SMALL PROJECT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 1, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #151550

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Javad Oskouipour
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Four Points1,044 ft (318m) elevation

H-E-B

0.1 mi
Store
4.5(1,691)
Upgrade to viewheb.com/heb-store/US

The Spot Salon

0.2 mi
4.3(68)
Upgrade to view

Anytime Fitness

0.2 mi
Gym
3.7(116)
Upgrade to viewanytimefitness.com/l