Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,032,725 | $22,956,002 | — | $42,988,727 | |
| 2024 | $20,032,725 | $24,164,213 | — | $44,196,938 | |
| 2023 | $20,032,725 | $25,436,014 | — | $45,468,739 | |
| 2022 | $20,032,725 | $25,998,004 | — | $46,030,729 | |
| 2021 | $20,032,724 | $26,940,938 | — | $46,973,662 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
DEED WITHOUT WARRANTY
LOT 1 *LESS 1.414AC PATTON RANCH 1 PHS A THE