Home/Site Plans/TEMPLE INLAND FINANCIAL CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS FACILITY
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 8

TEMPLE INLAND FINANCIAL CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS FACILITY

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1300 S SB MOPAC EXPY SVRD, AUSTIN, TX, 78746📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jan 18, 1994
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
January 18, 1994
In Review
+4761d
February 17, 1994
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26243, -97.79404

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$70.66M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $26.43M (37%)Improvements: $44.23M (63%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1300 S MO-PAC EXPRESSWAY 78746
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
INAUTX LLC
Year Built:1995
Acres:61.37
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$26,428,060$44,234,530—$70,662,590
2024$26,428,060$59,371,940—$85,800,000
2023$25,516,570$56,983,430—$82,500,000
2022$25,516,570$77,483,430—$103,000,000
2021$25,516,570$74,483,430—$100,000,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 13, 2023SW
INTEL CORPORATION→INAUTX LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 1, 2010SW
FDIC→INTEL CORPORATION

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

📐 Nearby Site Plans

2800 & 2712 Del Curto
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Jul 18, 2017
2800 Del Curto Site Plan Revision
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 21, 2021
2800 DEL CURTO ROAD (with/resub of SP-2016-0208C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 22, 2024
CORNERS SHOPPING CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Barton Creek Plaza Lot 2
In Review • AUSTIN • May 4, 2026
WEST OAK (TELECOMMUNICATIONS TOWER)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Cypress-Lamar/Manchaca
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 22, 2008
2717 South Lamar
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2012
Del Curto Multifamily Condos
CC Pending • AUSTIN • May 6, 2026
2608 Del Curto - Lot 2 - Units 3 and 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 18, 2008
WEST PARK LIFT STATION
Approved • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WEST PARK LIFT STATION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #153348

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
George Zapalac
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Treemont610 ft (186m) elevation

Eagle Eye Networks: A Brivo Solution - Video Surveillance Security Cameras

0.3 mi
4.5(72)
Upgrade to vieween.com

Dr. Mariana G. Varga

0.3 mi
Doctor