Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013,633 | $2,129,367 | — | $5,143,000 | |
| 2024 | $3,013,633 | $2,436,367 | — | $5,450,000 | |
| 2023 | $3,013,633 | $2,342,964 | — | $5,356,597 | |
| 2022 | $3,013,633 | $1,686,367 | — | $4,700,000 | |
| 2021 | $2,511,361 | $1,288,639 | — | $3,800,000 |
LOT 2,9-12 LOT 3 * LESS SW 910SF LOT 4 * LESS SW 733SF LOT 5&6 *LESS SW 666SF BEVA SUBD