Home/Site Plans/HOMEWOOD SUITES/HAMPTON INN
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

HOMEWOOD SUITES/HAMPTON INN

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 3908 W BRAKER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78759📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Oct 1, 1996
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
October 1, 1996
In Review
+3774d
October 31, 1996
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.39745, -97.73473

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$13.50M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.62M (27%)Improvements: $9.88M (73%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3908 W BRAKER LN 78759
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
APPLE NINE SPE AUSTIN NW INC
Year Built:1996
Acres:2.08
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
S
Sarah Puckett
(214) 979-6243

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WATERFORD CENTRE
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
UNITED DRIVE WASTEWATER IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HEALTHCARE MEDICAL CENTER OF AUSTIN
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE BLVD. MEDIAN CUT
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE - PDA AMENDMENT
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE IV
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
HOMESTEAD VILLAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WATERFORD CENTRE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
GOLF DRIVING RANGE
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
METRIC CENTER BUILDING 8
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #153713

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999, 999, 999

📮
ZIP 78759
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 7
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number153713
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit NumberSP-94-0335C
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
TCAD ID0254030104
Property RSN144353

Legal Description