Home/Site Plans/HANNES BUILDING
✅ Approved and Released

HANNES BUILDING

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 13800 THERMAL DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 18, 1995
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 18, 1995
In Review
+4306d
May 18, 1995
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42879, -97.67585

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$1.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $316K (24%)Improvements: $984K (76%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13800 THERMAL DR 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
GRACIE'S REALTY LLC
Year Built:1985
Acres:0.72
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$315,670$984,330—$1,300,000
2024$315,670$861,542—$1,177,212
2023$252,536$947,464—$1,200,000
2022$252,536$847,464—$1,100,000
2021$252,536$849,393—$1,101,929

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Dec 11, 2014WD
HANNES KENNETH J→GRACIE'S REALTY LLC

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
K
Kenneth Hannes
(512) 837-8220

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Tech.Ridge Section One (Extension)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 4, 2013
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 13, 2012
Tech Ridge Section 1
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 1, 2025
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 27, 2022
Tech.Ridge Section One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 27, 2022
Austin Waters
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Tech.Ridge Section One - Extension 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
Parmer Sector 4
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jan 21, 2022
PARMER MEADOWS RETAIL CENTER PH 2 & 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 17, 2009
PARMER MEADOWS RETAIL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 3, 2008
SERVICE EXTENSION REQUEST NO. 2097 & 2098
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PARMER MEADOWS RETAIL CENTER
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2009

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #154107

📮
ZIP 78728
Projects in this ZIP

📌 Case Details

Case Number154107
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit NumberSP-95-0149DS
JurisdictionAUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
TCAD ID0266230407
Property RSN173464

Legal Description