Home/Site Plans/WELLS BRANCH JOINT VENTURE
✅ Approved and Released

WELLS BRANCH JOINT VENTURE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1720 W WELLS BRANCH PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78728📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN 2 MILE ETJ
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 21, 1995
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 21, 1995
In Review
+4303d
May 21, 1995
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.43904, -97.67240

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$50.21M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $3.59M (7%)Improvements: $46.62M (93%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1720 WELLS BRANCH PKWY 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
KNIGHTVEST MILAN APARTMENTS, LLC
Year Built:1996
Acres:15.26
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$3,590,222$46,619,778—$50,210,000
2024$3,590,222$48,139,778—$51,730,000
2023$3,590,222$44,709,778—$48,300,000
2022$3,590,222$42,409,778—$46,000,000
2021$3,590,222$35,269,778—$38,860,000

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Oct 26, 2018SW
WYNDHAVEN WELLS BRANCH LLC LLC→KNIGHTVEST MILAN APARTMENTS, LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Aug 25, 2015SW
DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC ETAL→WYNDHAVEN WELLS BRANCH LLC LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 7, 2011SW
TIERRA ANTIGUA NM LLC→DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Oct 7, 2011SW
260 LIBERTY WYNDHAVEN LLC→DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 15, 2010CD
WYNDHAVEN APARTMENTS LLC ETAL→DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC ETAL

CORRECTION DEED

Jul 15, 2010SW
WYNDHAVEN APARTMENTS LLC ETAL→DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Dec 31, 2008SW
DURHAM WYNDHAVEN LLC→WYNDHAVEN APARTMENTS LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Mar 24, 2008CD
WYNDHAVEN SPONSOR LLC ETAL→WYNDHAVEN APARTMENTS LLC ETAL

CORRECTION DEED

Mar 24, 2008SW
WYNDHAVEN SPONSOR LLC ETAL→WYNDHAVEN APARTMENTS LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 10, 2008SW
KNICKERBOCKER PROPERTIES INC XX→WYNDHAVEN SPONSOR LLC ETAL

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
W
William Resch
(512) 261-7502

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Building 3.1, Tech.ridge Section Three
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 6, 2016
McCallen Retail Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 13, 2025
905 Howard Lane
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 16, 2022
Village at Northtown Commercial One
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 10, 2010
Heatherwilde Retail Center (withdraw and resubmittal of SP-2014-0430D)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 1, 2016
Heatherwilde Retail Center