Home/Site Plans/SCOFIELD FARMS--ACACIA PARK RESORT APARTMENTS
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

SCOFIELD FARMS--ACACIA PARK RESORT APARTMENTS

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 13401 METRIC BLVD, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 25, 1996
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 25, 1996
In Review
+3719d
December 25, 1996
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.42354, -97.68034

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$41.40M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.73M (4%)Improvements: $39.67M (96%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
13401 METRIC BLVD 78727
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
WRPV XIII SF AUSTIN LLC
Year Built:1996
Acres:14.75
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Mike Arnke
(512) 218-4077

📐 Nearby Site Plans

JEFFERSON AT WALNUT CREEK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
TECH RIDGE CENTER PHASE III-RETAIL CENTER (Site Plan Extension)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 2, 2012
Tech Ridge Center Phase III Apartments
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 9, 2013
TECH RIDGE CENTER PHASE III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 23, 2012
PAVILIONS AT TECH RIDGE (THE)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 1, 2012
Parmer Sector 9 Multifamily
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 11, 2024
PAVILIONS AT TECH RIDGE (THE) (Site Plan Extension)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 1, 2012
TECH RIDGE CENTER PHASE III
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 21, 2007
DELL PARMER SOUTH 2 & 3 OFFICE BUILDINGS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
DELL PARMER SOUTH 2 & 3 OFFICE BUILDINGS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
MCMORRIS HOME
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PDQ-Austin
Expired • AUSTIN • Dec 26, 2015

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #154217

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78727
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 7
From site plan record