Home/Site Plans/MC NEIL ROAD MINI STORAGE
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 6

MC NEIL ROAD MINI STORAGE

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 6512 MC NEIL DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78729📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 24, 1995
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 24, 1995
In Review
+4209d
August 23, 1995
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.43959, -97.75446

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$7.68M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.34M (17%)Improvements: $6.34M (83%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
6512 MCNEIL DR 78729
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
EXTRA SPACE PROPERTIES 127 LLC
Year Built:1997
Acres:5.12
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
B
Blake Magee
(512) 473-3667

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Asian American Cultural Center Redevelopment
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Sep 22, 2025
COVERT SATURN-BUICK
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COVERT BUICK/SATURN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
COVERT BUICK/SATURN
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Covert Cadillac Remodel
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 28, 2025
ORTHODONTICS CLINIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
183 & Duval Bldg. 1 & 5
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 3, 2025
183 & Duval Buildings 1 & 5
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 18, 2025
3M BUILDING TWO PARKING LOT
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
3M BUILDING 3 EXPANSION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
3M BUILDING 3 PARKING LOT ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
183 & Duval Pond Plans
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 22, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #154258

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Michael Pimentel
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

Indian Oaks914 ft (279m) elevation

Advanced Dental Care of Austin

410 ft
Dentist
4.8(551)
Upgrade to viewadvanceddentalcareof

Extra Space Storage