Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.
Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records
| Tax Year | Land Value | Improvement | Market Value | Appraised | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105,684 | $702,217 | — | $1,807,901 | |
| 2024 | $1,105,684 | $713,894 | — | $1,819,578 | |
| 2023 | $1,105,684 | $727,753 | — | $1,833,437 | |
| 2022 | $1,105,684 | $569,913 | — | $1,675,597 | |
| 2021 | $1,105,684 | $605,539 | — | $1,711,223 |
Ownership transfer records for this property
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED
0.8461 AC OF LOT 1 EXXON ADDN 1