Home/Site Plans/SCOFIELD RIDGE NORTH
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 7

SCOFIELD RIDGE NORTH

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 2600 SCOFIELD RIDGE PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Apr 18, 1996
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
April 18, 1996
In Review
+3940d
May 18, 1996
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.43063, -97.69675

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$92.38M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $17.23M (19%)Improvements: $75.15M (81%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
2601 SCOFIELD RIDGE PKWY 78727
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
CH REALTY IX-KNIGHTVEST MF AUSTIN SCOFIELD OWNER LP
Year Built:1999
Acres:26.37
Tax Year:2026
Type:MULTIFAMILY

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jason Leeds
(512) 322-5513

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ODYSSEY HOSPICE HOUSE
Expired • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2007
HOANG DENTAL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
WELLS FARGO BANK
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Parmer & Scofield
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Mar 10, 2026
UFCU-Scofield
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 18, 2009
Medical Oaks Pavilion
Expired • AUSTIN • Jan 17, 2024
Medical Oaks Pavilion - PH 4 - 12221 Renfert Way
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 30, 2016
PARMER LANE RETAIL
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
North Austin Medical Center Revision 3
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 4, 2024
FIVE OAKS PARK SOUTH EXTENSION #2
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2007
KC'S CAR WASH
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
BROADSTONE METRIC
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #154684

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
David Lambert
City of Austin Development Services

Location Intelligence

Businesses near the planned site

McNeil767 ft (234m) elevation

Airrosti North Shields

0.2 mi
5.0(447)
Upgrade to viewairrosti.com/locatio

Storage Star

0.2 mi
Store
4.7(255)
Upgrade to viewstoragestar.com/stor