Home/Site Plans/BAILEY SQUARE MEDICAL OFFICE ADDITION
⏰ ExpiredDistrict 9

BAILEY SQUARE MEDICAL OFFICE ADDITION

Site plan approval has expired. Typically occurs when construction has not commenced within the allowed timeframe.

📍 1111 W 34TH ST, AUSTIN, TX, 78705📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: Dec 12, 1997
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
⏰

Expired

Expired

Next:Contact city to discuss reactivation or resubmittal options.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
December 12, 1997
In Review
January 11, 1998
Expired
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.30338, -97.74671

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$20.99M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $13.09M (62%)Improvements: $7.90M (38%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1111 W 34 ST 78705
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
LSMD FUND PROPCO LLC THE
Year Built:1971
Acres:3.01
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$13,090,500$7,901,099—$20,991,599
2024$13,090,500$8,177,722—$21,268,222
2023$13,090,500$10,309,517—$23,400,017
2022$10,472,400$15,412,600—$25,885,000
2021$10,472,400$15,747,763—$26,220,163

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Jul 28, 2021SW
SNH MEDICAL OFFICE PROPERTIES→LSMD FUND PROPCO LLC THE

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jun 25, 2008SW
HUB PROPERTIES TRUST M & P PARTNERS→SNH MEDICAL OFFICE PROPERTIES

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
Jim Neal
(512) 372-5665

📐 Nearby Site Plans

ROBERT G. MICKEY ADDITION
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
University Avenue Improvements
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 11, 2008
Woodlawn Condominiums
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 4, 2009
Woodlawn Terrace
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jun 24, 2015
A TRIPLEX FOR WESTWOOD INTERESTS
Closed • AUSTIN • Oct 28, 2010
Aspen West Campus
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 24, 2016
UT Austin Undergraduate School of Business Site Utilities
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 14, 2025
Red McCombs Undergraduate School of Business Building
Awaiting Update • AUSTIN • Dec 17, 2025
2021 Guadalupe St. , Suite 120, 142, 144, and 146
Expired • AUSTIN • Sep 3, 2009
St. Austin Parish Redevelopment- Parish Building
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 2, 2021
St. Austin- Sky Bridge
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 24, 2025
St. Austin Parish Redevelopment- Parish Building
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 30, 2025

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #155522

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999, 999

Case Manager

👤
Don Perryman
City of Austin Development Services

Explore Area