Home/Site Plans/PARMER AT YAGER
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 1

PARMER AT YAGER

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 1606 E PARMER LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78753📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Jul 31, 1998
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
July 31, 1998
In Review
+3106d
August 30, 1998
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.38841, -97.65004

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.30M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $659K (15%)Improvements: $3.64M (85%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
1606 PARMER LN 78753
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
PT PARMER SHOPPING CENTER LLC
Year Built:2017
0
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$659,281$3,640,719—$4,300,000
2024$659,281$3,440,719—$4,100,000
2023$659,281$3,165,719—$3,825,000
2022$659,281$3,431,435—$4,090,716
2021$659,281$3,350,095—$4,009,376

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Sep 7, 2018SW
PACIFIC TERRACE LLC→PT PARMER SHOPPING CENTER LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jul 20, 2018SW
SHOPS AT PARMER PARK LTD→PACIFIC TERRACE LLC

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

Jan 31, 2017SW
DESSAU 38 PARTNERS LTD→SHOPS AT PARMER PARK LTD

SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
J
John Lewis
(512) 476-7011

📐 Nearby Site Plans

TUSCANY VILLAS APARTMENTS (SMART HOUSING)
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Dessau Nursing Home
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 16, 2008
PIONEER FARM
Closed • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
PIONEER FARM
Expired • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Chinese Church North Parking Lot
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Dec 21, 2015
Austin Chinese Church New Sanctuary Building
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • May 21, 2013
AUSTIN CHINESE CHURCH WORSHIP HALL & EDUCATION BUILDING
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Austin Chinese Church New Sanctuary Building
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 1, 2012
AUSTIN CHINESE CHURCH SIDEWALK & PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE IMPROVEMENTS
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
AUSTIN CHINESE CHURCH PARKING EXPANSION & DRAINAGE
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 2, 2007
Pioneer Crossing West Section 12
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2019
Pioneer Crossing West Section 12
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Aug 20, 2019

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #155835

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

Case Manager

👤
Susan Villarreal