Home/Site Plans/MARKET AT WELLS BRANCH
â†Šī¸ WithdrawnDistrict 7

MARKET AT WELLS BRANCH

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

📍 3407-7/8 W WELLS BRANCH PKWY, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site PlanđŸ›ī¸ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Inactive0%
Timeline
Applied: May 17, 1990
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
â†Šī¸

Withdrawn

Withdrawn

Application was withdrawn by the applicant before approval.

Next:A new application must be submitted to proceed.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
May 17, 1990
Withdrawn
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.43938, -97.69636

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$6.34M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.78M (28%)Improvements: $4.55M (72%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
3407 WELLS BRANCH PKWY 78728
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
WELLS BRANCH METRO VII LTD
Year Built:2005
Acres:2.05
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

📈Property Value History

Year-over-year assessed values from HCAD/TCAD records

Tax YearLand ValueImprovementMarket ValueAppraisedTrend
2025$1,781,600$4,553,438—$6,335,038
2024$1,781,600$2,793,568—$4,575,168
2023$1,336,200$4,280,251—$5,616,451
2022$1,336,200$3,980,384—$5,316,584
2021$1,336,200$3,775,900—$5,112,100

📜Deed History

Ownership transfer records for this property

Aug 26, 2005WD
WELLS BRANCH METRO VII LTD→WELLS BRANCH METRO VII LTD

WARRANTY DEED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
M
Ms. Land
(512) 474-9900

📐 Nearby Site Plans

WATERS PARK DRAINAGE IMPROVEMENTS
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
Weirdos Austin
Expired â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Sep 25, 2012
Weirdo's
VOID â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Nov 30, 2011
JIFFY LUBE
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
TACO CABANA--PARMER
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
JEFFERSON AT WATERSPARK MULTI-FAMILY
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
MILWOOD SECTION SIX, LOT 2B OF RESUBDIVISION OF LOT 2, BLOCK B (AKA BARTON HOUSE
Closed â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
Northridge Acres Water Improvements
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Feb 14, 2008
BARTON HOUSE II, UNCOMMON CARE, CONGREGATE LIVING
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
PARMER POINT, PHASE I-VII (BUILDER'S SQUARE)
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
HORIZON BANK & TRUST - NEW PARMER BRANCH AND MOTOR BANK
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007
FIRE STATION
Approved and Released â€ĸ AUSTIN â€ĸ Mar 2, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #156317

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78727
Projects in this ZIP
đŸ›ī¸
Council District 7
From site plan record

📌 Case Details