Home/Site Plans/DUVAL OAKS GUEST HOMES
✅ Approved and ReleasedDistrict 6

DUVAL OAKS GUEST HOMES

Site plan fully approved and released. All conditions cleared. Ready for construction permitting.

📍 5310 DUVAL RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78727📄 Site Plan🏛️ AUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
Entitled100%
Timeline
Applied: Nov 10, 1994
Updated: Mar 2, 2007
✅

Approved and Released

Step 5 of 5: Released ✓

Next:Pull building permits to begin construction.

📅Entitlement Timeline

Application Filed
+30d
November 10, 1994
In Review
+4465d
December 10, 1994
Approved
March 2, 2007

📍Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.41898, -97.74407

💰Property Tax Assessment

View on TCAD
$4.84M
Property Value
Market, Appraised & Assessed values are equal
Land: $1.63M (34%)Improvements: $3.21M (66%)
📍
Property Address (TCAD)
5310 DUVAL RD 78727
👤
Property Owner (TCAD)
FRETUS INVESTORS AUSTIN L P
Year Built:1996
Acres:3.74
Tax Year:2026
Type:COMMERCIAL IMPROVED

🤝 Project Team

🏠 Owner Contact
K
Kenneth Schick
(713) 464-4884

📐 Nearby Site Plans

Shake Shack at the Domain
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 10, 2014
Arbor Town Square
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Feb 6, 2015
Arbor Town Square
Withdrawn • AUSTIN • Apr 7, 2010
Arbor Town Square (with/resub of SP-2009-0050C)
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2015
Arbor Town Square
Expired • AUSTIN • Feb 7, 2009
Arbor Town Square
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Jul 10, 2015
Westin at the Domain Expansion
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Apr 4, 2025
Westin at the Domain
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 15, 2008
Overture Arboretum
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Mar 3, 2017
Quarry Lake Center
Approved and Released • AUSTIN • Oct 5, 2011
Quarry Lake Center
Expired • AUSTIN • Nov 5, 2007
QUARRY LAKE IV OFFICE BUILDING
Closed • AUSTIN • Nov 9, 2007

Quick Links

City of Austin ABC PortalView Location (Satellite)Property Tax Records
Case #156457

Zoning & Land Use

Proposed Use
999

📮
ZIP 78727
Projects in this ZIP
🏛️
Council District 6
From site plan record

📌 Case Details

Case Number156457
Case TypeSite Plan
Sub Type—
Permit NumberSPC-93-0327C
JurisdictionAUSTIN FULL PURPOSE
TCAD ID0262000204
Property RSN129071